Monday, March 31, 2008

TOOT TOOT

Ich bin 5 Mal getaggt - vier Mal auf Englisch von Alla , Johnett and xoxotova, Butterfly Kisses Boutique und ein Mal auf Detusch. Okay dann hier sind die Regeln auf Detusch



1. Setze einen Link zu der Person, die dir das Stöckchen zugeworfen hat!
2. Erwähne die dazugehörigen Regeln in deinem Blog!
3. Erzähle von Dir 6 unwichtige Dinge/ Macken/ Gewohnheiten!
4. Gib das Stöckchen am Ende deiner 6 Antworten an 6 Leute durch Verlinkung weiter!
5. Hinterlasse bei jeder verlinkten Person einen Kommentar in ihrem Blog, wonach sie getagged wurde!



1. Ich bin von Andy getagged.
6 unwichtige Dinge usw. mmmmmmmmmmm
Ich bin eine schreckiche Zögerererin
Ich war mal Aupairmächen in Paris
Ich bin ehemahliger Tanzlehrerin (aber ihr weißt das oder)
Ich würde sehr sehr SEHR gern wieder in Deutschland wohnen
Ich LIEBE Erdebeeren
Ich bin Australierin - unwichtig....mmm denke ich mir nicht.
Da ich weiß, wie ungern meine Blogfreundinnnen getagged werden mache ich nicht weiter :)

Okay and now for my English speaking taggers

1. Link your tagger and list these rules on your blog - done
2. Share 7 facts about yourself on your blog, some random, some weird.
3. Tag 7 people at the end of your post by leaving their names as well as links to their blogs - no no no not gonna :)
4. Let them know they are tagged by leaving a comment on their blog-see point 3 above


7 facts - now why can't you be like the Germans and have only 6 LOL.

1.I am a shocking, terrible, beyond redemption procrastinator - a trait which I am yet to find a postive side to - well I guess that is not QUITE true, sometime I procrastinate SO long on things, I end up coming up with a MUCH better solution but generally it just results in people never getting their birthday cards or presents etc etc. (note my procrastination is particularly bad when it involves postage)
2.I was once an Au Pair in Paris - FUN but a bit lonely
3. Yeah yeah I used to be a dance teacher - but I think you know that already
4. I would love to live in Germany again
5. I am Australian - that is kind of wierd in itself
6. I have an unreasonable obsession with fairy lights
7. Also have an unreasonable obessesion with strawberries and cherries.


Now to the other business of my post....TOOT TOOT
I have decided to apply some semblance of structure to my life - so I am introducing TOOT TOOT Tuesday - feel free to join me if you wish, take the horn and RUN! Leave me a comment so I know you are with me and maybe we can make this a bit of a thing....so mainly my blog is about ME - so I am trying to share the love and talk about some things that I love (see really about me after all)


Sooooo drum roll



Here they are my very first TOOT TOOTERS

1. Claudia - you really can't beat this lady - almost everyday she has something new to show on her blog and it is ALWAYS fantastic - she totally inspires me
2. THIS picture, well everything she paints really - if possible I would like to LIVE in this picture...
3. These - super cool- I have actually bought them - for popping on to just spice up an outfit - fabulous!!!!!


Und jetzt zu dem Titel = TOOT TOOT. Da ich immer über mich selbst schreibe, versuche ich ab jetzt, jeden Dienstag über jemanden anderen zu schreiben. Ihr könnt auch mitmachen wenn ihr wollt. Sagt mir einfach Bescheid und los gehts!


Okay TOOT TOOT, Guckt mal hier!!!! Habt ihr DAS gesehen?????


1. Die liebe Claudia - ist sie nicht was - fast jeden Tag hat sir was neues genäht - die inspiriert mich
2. Das Blidchen - wenn möglich möchte ich irgendwie in dem Bild wohen!
3. Total Schön - habe ich sogar gekauft - für den Alltag- einfach toll

5 comments:

Claudia said...

was für eine nette toot toot idee.
ich bin gespannt was du uns noch alles berichten wirst.
schön das ich dich inspirieren kann.
dein blog gehört zu meinen favoriten.hier bekommt man immer etwas besonders schönes zu sehen.
xoxo
claudia

Butterfly Kisses Boutique said...

YOU'VE BEEN TAGGED!
please visit my blog and check it out.

Lynda
ButterflyKissesBoutique

Nic said...

so i'm wondering...what are fairy lights? i might need a pic so i can develop an obsession with them too. :)

Missy said...

So fun to get to know a little more about you! Why IS it 7 random facts? I think we should protest and change it to 6!

couture*4*my*cutie said...

Great facts Cree! And please do explain fairy lights, lol.

~Michelle